1966 GRADE SCHOOL PICTURES

Kindergarten A.M. (Hill School)
Top Row:  Dean Hammond, ?, Neal Nelson, Warren Axtell, Jerry Spicer, ?, Terrell Henry, Teacher Miss Switzer.
2nd Row:  Judy Ann Johnstone, Sharon June Larson, Cheryl Sue Collins, Sally Stine, Rama Dee Shaffer, Ann Marie Graham, Darcy Cederholm.
3rd Row:  ?, Patty Blonigen, ?, Diane Sharp, ?, ?, Jane Ellen Burnell, Andrea Schulz.
Bottom Row:  Jimmy Edwards, Robert O'Brien, Mark Olsen, ?.

Kindergarten P.M.(Hill School)Top Row:  Larry Ireland, Hugh Gene Sturgeon, Bill Thomas, ?, Cathy Curtis, ?, ?, ?, Teacher Miss Switzer.
2nd Row:  Janet Waldorf, Donna Kay Punteney, Susie Realing, Billie Jean Shaw, Patty Harmon, Kathleen McVay, ?, ?.
Bottom Row:  Billy Harrington, Jack Selby, Kelly Punteney.

Class of 1966 Kindergarten AM Section 2 (Springview School)
Top Row:  ?, Chuck Bartlett, Geroge Beranek, ?, Ernest Pontius, Chris Burnell, Wedg Taylor, Teacher Mrs. Sylvia McNiff.
2nd Row:  ?, Guy Holt, Elaine Vicklund, Kay Shelley, Jody Fricke, Kay Yonkee, Billy Lambie, Paul Johnston.
Bottom Row:  Alice Carroll, Dee Ann Flockhart, Dareen McCumber, Jennifer Garwood, Linda Palmer, Glenda Vallejo, Diane Moore.

Kindergarten P.M. Section 2 (Springview School)
Top Row:  ?, Mark Johnson, Jimmy DeHaven, Darrel Mentch, Pete Christensen, ?, Teacher Mrs. Sylvia McNiff.
2nd Row:  ?, ?, ?, ?, Beverly Herman, ?, ?, Tresa Sholz.
Bottom Row:  ?, Paula Matzke, Shery Mentch, ?, Linda Mills, ?, Jeanne Prickett, ?, Vicki Jo Rushin.

Class of 1966 First Grade, Section 1
Top Row: ?, ?, Henry Liebsack, Mickey Thronburg, Danny McAfee, ?, Bill McCormick, Teacher Mrs. Lange.
2nd Row: Guy Holt, ?, Sheryl Mentch, Alice Carroll, Paula Matzke, Beverly Herman, ?, Randy Wahler.
3rd Row: ?, Tresa Sholz, LeeAnn Sheridan, ?, ?, Yvonne Antelope, ?.
Bottom Row: Chuck Bartlett, ?, Bobby Branscom, Donald McAdams, Mark Johnson, Paul Johnston, ?.

Class of 1966 First Grade, Section 2
Top Row: Teacher Mrs. Esther Miller, Jerry Spicer, ?, Jess Bain, Darrel Mentch, Charles Anderson, Jimmy DeHaven, Pete Christensen, Donny Dockery.
2nd Row: George Beranek, John Kobielusz, Rebecca Lawrence, Dee Ann Flockhart, ?, Mark Hall, Barton Smith, Daryl Guffey.
3rd Row: ?, ?, Dareen McCumber, ?, ?, ?, Linda Palmer.
Bottom Row: Billy Lambie, Alton Ramsey, Chris Burnell, ?.

Class of 1966 First Grade, Section 3
Top Row: Larry Ireland, Billy Harrington, Clem John, Dennis Tyrell, Hugh Gene Sturgeon, Warren Axtell, Craig Orrich, Dean Hammond, Teacher Mrs. Alma Cannon.
2nd Row: Mary Ann Meyer, Andrea Schulz, Judy Ann Johnstone, Diane Sharp, Janet Waldorf, Darcy Cederholm, Jody Fricke, Kathleen McVay, Shirley Hague.
Bottom Row: Connie Redd (Luck), Vicki Jo Rushin, Patty Harmon, ?, Charlotte Parrish, Glynda Dozier, Patty Blonigen.

Class of 1966 First Grade, Section 4
Top Row: Van Vannoy, David Hagstrom, Darvin Longwell, Tracy Robinson, Danny Snyder, David Shelp, Neal Nelson, Mark Olsen, Teacher Miss Mary Hanssen.
2nd Row: Robert O'Brien, Ella Stewart, Shadra Ray, Sally Stine, Cheryl Sue Collins, Sharon June Larson, Ann Marie Graham, Tommy Mayfield.
Bottom Row: Kay Shelley, Jane Ellen Burnell, Carmel Lyn Hammond, Linda Mills, Elaine Vicklund, Katherine Yonkee, Bonnita Boyer, Jeanne Pricke


Class of 1966 Second Grade, Section 1
Top Row: Mickey Wagner, Jackie Banks, Neal Nelson, ?, Gary Bjorklund, Darvin Longwell, ?, Teacher Mrs. Ethelyn Chadwick.
2nd Row: Linda Mills, Kathleen McVay, ?, ?, Jody Fricke, Betty Martinez, Jane Burnell, ?, ?.
3rd Row: Kay Shelley, Pam Franks, Patty Harmon, Glynda Dozier, Janet Waldorf, ?, Billie Jean Shaw.
Bottom Row: Daryl Guffey, Larry Ireland, Dennis Johnson, Tommy Mayfield

Class of 1966 Second Grade, Section 2
Top Row: Warren Axtell, Tracy Robinson, Gene Sturgeon, Danny Snyder, Cary Tschiffely (Shroyer), Bill Thomas, Teacher Mrs. Berniece Tschiffely.
2nd Row: Ann Marie Graham, Carol Morrison, Andrea Schulz, Sharon Larson, Elaine Vicklund, Lee Ann Sheridan, Kay Yonkee, Cheryl Sue Collins, Carmie Hammond, Judy Johnstone, Darcy Cederholm.
3rd Row: Patty Blonigen, ?, Susie Realing, Diane Sharp, Patti Eckard, Jeanne Prickett, Linda Abernathy.
Bottom Row: Billy Harrington, Robert O'Brien, Clem John, Dean Hammond, Mark Hall, Wedg Taylor, Bruce Shaw.

Class of 1966 Second Grade, Section 3
Top Row: Teacher Mrs. Ruby Hanson, ?, Henry Liebsack, Mickey Thronburg, ?, Darrel Mentch, Pete Christensen, Sammy Anderson.
2nd Row: Ernest Pontius, Mark Johnson, Rebecca Lawrence, Theresa Bomberger, ?, Tresa Scholz, Mark Gebhart, Chris Burnell.
3rd Row: Linda Palmer, Shirley Hague, Diane Moore, Kittie Randall, ?, ?, Beverly Herman, Dareen McCumber.
Bottom Row: Guy Holt, Chuck Bartlett, ?, ?, ?.

Class of 1966 Second Grade, Section 4
Top Row: Teacher Mrs. Bailey, JessD Bain, Jim Hayes, Danny McAfee, ?, Charles Anderson, Jimmy DeHaven, Thorton Chavez.
2nd Row: John Kobielusz, ?, Bill McCormick, Dee Ann Flockhart, Yvonne Antelope, George Beranek, Alton Ramsey, Barton Smith.
3rd Row: Virginia Shafer, Kathleen Jung, Vicki Jo Rushin, Sheryl Mentch, Alice Carroll, Paula Matzke, Donna Marie Hall, Noma St. John.
Bottom Row: Billy Lambie, Randy Wahler, Bobby Branscom, Donny Dockery.


Class of 1966, 3rd Grade, Section 1, 1956
Top Row:  Daryl Guffey, Dean Hammond, Danny Snyder, Richard David, Jackie Banks, Warren Axtell, Larry Mathews, Lee Tierney, Larry Ireland.
2nd Row:  Donny Dockery, Bruce Shaw, Cheryl Sue Collins, ?, Linda Mills, Patty Harmon, Elaine Vicklund, Beverly Herman, Robert O'Brien, Teacher:  Miss Marie Burnell.
Bottom Row:  ?, ?, Kay Shelley, Susie Realing, Diane Sharp, Linda Palmer, Patti Eckard, Patty Blonigen.

Class of 1966, 3rd Grade, Section 2, 1956
Top Row:  Terrell Henry, Mark Hall, Neal Nelson, Tracy Robinson, Gary Bjorklund, Mickey Thronburg, David Shelp, Tommy Mayfield, Teacher Mrs. Sarah Grotz.
2nd Row:  Jim Gamberg, Clem John, Judy Ann Johnstone, Carol Morrison, Ann Marie Graham, Sharon Larson, Andrea Schulz, Mickey Wagner.
3rd Row:  ?, Susie Fisher, Carmie Hammond, Cathy Curtis, Darcy Cederholm, Linda Abernathy, Janet Waldorf.  Billie Jean Shaw.
 

Class of 1966, Grade 3, Section 3, 1956
Top Row:  Pete Christensen, Jesse Bain, Henry Liebsack, Johnny Timberman, Darrel Mentch, Mark Gebhart, ?, Miss. Sherry Williams.
2nd Row:  Thorton Chavez, Guy Holt, DeeAnn Flockhart, Kathleen McVay, Kay Yonkee, Rebecca Lawrence, Kitty Randall, Jim Hayes, Jimmy DeHaven.
3rd Row:  Jeanne Prickett, LeeAnn Sheridan, Alice Carroll, ?, Paula Matzke, Tresa Sholz, Diane Moore, Barbara Welch.
Bottom Row:  Billy Lambie, Dennis Johnson, Chuck Bartlett, Randy Wahler.
 

Class of 1966, Third Grade, Section 4, 1956
Top Row:  ?, Chris Burnell, Danny McAfee, Bill McCormick, Jimmy Garrelts, Bobby Porter, Wedg Taylor, Barton Smith, Teacher Mrs. Eloise Givenrood.
2nd Row:  John Kobielusz, Wendell Bray, Jimmy Allen, Dareen McCumber, Glenda Dozier, Kittie Randall, Sammy Anderson, Seth Cox, Alton Ramsey.
3rd Row:  Ginny Shaffer, ?, Vicki Jo Rushin, Alice Jean Nielsen, Yvonne Bear, Sheryl Mentch, ?, Billie Jean Shaw.
 


Grades 4-6
Grades 7&8 & Football Team (1960-1961)